Kniha No Judgments Meg Cabot

No Judgments

Autor: Meg Cabot
Jazyk: Angličtina
Vazba: Brožovaná
Dostupnost: Očekávaný dotisk
Termín neznámý
259
''Meg Cabot is chick-lit royalty'' Newsweek''A pure delight'' Library JournalEscape to Little Bridge...

Informace o knize

Autor
Jazyk
Angličtina
Vazba
Kniha - Brožovaná
Vydáno
2019
Stránek
384
EAN
9780349424170
ISBN
0349424179
Enbook ID
24141825
Hmotnost
264
Rozměry
127 x 197 x 38

Kompletní popis

''Meg Cabot is chick-lit royalty'' Newsweek

''A pure delight'' Library Journal

Escape to Little Bridge Island in the first full-length novel in a brand new series from Meg Cabot...


The storm of the century is about to hit Little Bridge Island, Florida - and it''s sending waves crashing through Sabrina ''Bree'' Beckham''s love life...

When a massive hurricane severs all power and cell service to Little Bridge Island - as well as its connection to the mainland - twenty-five-year-old Bree Beckham isn''t worried . . . at first. She''s already escaped one storm - her emotionally abusive ex - so a hurricane seems like it will be a piece of cake.

But animal-loving Bree does become alarmed when she realises how many islanders have been cut off from their beloved pets. Now it''s up to her to save as many of Little Bridge''s cats and dogs as she can . . . but to do so, she''s going to need help - help she has no choice but to accept from her boss''s sexy nephew, Drew Hartwell, the Mermaid Café''s most notorious heartbreaker.

But when Bree starts falling for Drew, she has to ask herself if her island fling was only a result of the stormy weather, or if it could last during clear skies too?

Why do readers LOVE Meg Cabot?

''With a sunny island backdrop populated with loveable characters, this is the perfect sexy spring/summer read to lose yourself in, with a sweet good-hearted protagonist and a dependably swoon-worthy love interest who you just *know* smells good'' Bolu Babalola, bestselling author of Love in Colour

''Meg Cabot is a fabulous author'' USA Today

''[Meg Cabot] is the master of her genre'' Publishers Weekly

''Her trademark humour makes for compulsive reading'' Publishers Weekly

''Cabot has a knack for hilarious dialogue and zany characters, but she also creates a story that''s full of heart'' Kirkus Reviews

Mohlo by vás zajímat

Proposal

Meg Cabot
149

Remembrance

Meg Cabot
367

No Judgments

CABOT MEG
362

Miss Dior

Justine Picardie
411

Men Like Gods

H. G. Wells
93
645
153
482
409
2 987
218

UNTITLED 2 PA

Abiola Bello
188

Crossroads

Jonathan Franzen
220

Mr Wrong Number

Lynn Painter
212

The Tales of Beedle the Bard

Joanne Kathleen Rowling
220
676

Zákaznicí kteří koupili tuto knihu koupili také

Christmas Shopaholic

Sophie Kinsella
503
330
310
310

Lightlark

Alex Aster
378
214

Abeceda DPH 2024

Zdeněk Kuneš
878

No Logo

Naomi Klein
280

Ringe

Conrad H. Melan
202

ESCAPE

ANDREA IZQUIERDO
472

Černé víno

Michal Stránský
112